Stichwortverzeichnis der
Berichtsreihe des
|
$H^1$-stability | 00-1 |
$L^2$-projection | 00-1 |
2-colorable hypergraph | 07-12 |
Lp-spectral multiplier | 99-2, 01-3 |
A |
a-posteriori error estimate | 97-10 |
Active set strategy | 00-2 |
adaptive algorithm | 97-8, 97-9, 97-19, 98-12, 98-19, 99-5, 99-11, 99-14, 99-20, 00-1, 00-3, 00-5, 00-6, 00-7, 00-11, 00-13, 00-19, 00-22, 00-24 |
adaptive algorithms | 97-11, 97-12, 98-5, 98-13, 98-25, 99-9, 00-33 |
Adaptive finite element methods | 01-2 |
adaptive grid refinement | 97-13 |
adaptive hp-quadrature | 05-11 |
adaptive mesh refinement | 97-10 |
adaptive methods | 04-18, 05-13 |
adaptive scheme | 97-18, 00-2 |
adaptive wavelet scheme | 05-11 |
additivity | 00-32 |
Ahlfors $n$-regular metric measure space | 07-2 |
Ahlfors theory | 99-16 |
Allen-Cahn equation | 01-4 |
American option | 00-8, 00-9, 00-15 |
American put | 00-10 |
analysis | 03-2 |
Analytic Semigroups | 05-10 |
anisotropic elliptic problems | 99-6 |
anisotropy | 00-17 |
a posteriori error estimate | 99-19, 99-20, 00-22, 00-23, 01-11 |
a posteriori error estimates | 97-8, 97-9, 97-11, 97-12, 97-19, 98-5, 98-19, 98-25, 99-11, 99-14, 00-5, 00-6, 00-11, 00-13, 00-19, 00-24, 00-33, 01-2, 02-1 |
A posteriori error estimators | 97-6, 00-21 |
a posteriori estimates | 98-13 |
approximation | 07-19 |
approximation algorithms | 04-10 |
approximation of optimal value function | 97-15 |
approximation of the identity | 07-2 |
a priori error estimates | 98-13, 98-18, 99-12, 00-33 |
arithmetic progressions | 98-42, 00-35, 05-5 |
artificial compressibility | 99-17 |
atom | 07-1 |
averaging estimator | 00-23 |
a~posteriori error estimates | 99-5, 99-9, 00-7 |
a~priori error estimates | 99-9, 99-18 |
B |
Baire space | 00-4, 00-20 |
Baker domain | 99-4 |
Banach-Mazur distance | 01-1 |
Besov space | 07-2 |
Bessel functions | 98-21 |
Best constants | 98-21 |
best N-term approximation | 05-11, 05-13 |
biharmonic equation | 01-10 |
Binomial distribution | 98-9 |
Black-Scholes-Modell | 01-14 |
Bloch principle | 99-15, 99-16 |
BMO | 07-2 |
Borel function | 00-4, 00-20, 01-12 |
boundary | 99-4 |
boundary element method | 99-20, 00-22, 01-11, 04-5 |
boundary element methods | 97-10, 03-9, 04-6 |
boundary integral equation | 07-6 |
boundary integral equations | 04-9, 04-14, 05-11, 05-15, 05-23 |
boundary layers | 99-17 |
Boussinesq model | 98-2, 98-3 |
bracketing | 06-14 |
bracketing cover | 07-14 |
bracketing number | 07-4, 07-14 |
C |
CAD | 07-11 |
Calderon reproducing formula | 07-1, 07-2 |
canonization | 00-20, 01-12 |
cardinal invariants | 00-12 |
cardinal spectrum | 00-12 |
Carnot-Caratheodory space | 07-2 |
Cauchy integral equation | 01-10 |
Cauchy matrix | 01-13 |
change of measure | 00-9 |
Chemically reacting flows | 98-2, 98-3, 98-17, 99-17 |
chord length parametrization | 07-11 |
Chorin-Uzawa method | 99-17 |
Chorin method | 99-17 |
Chorin scheme | 98-2, 98-3 |
cobordism type | 06-10 |
Cofinitary permutation group | 00-12 |
Cohen forcing | 00-4 |
Cohen real | 05-27 |
combinatorial optimization | 04-10 |
communication complexity | 99-28 |
complex dynamics | 99-16 |
complexity | 01-10, 05-11, 08-3 |
compressible matrices | 05-11 |
computable error bounds | 97-12 |
computational geometry | 08-3 |
conforming finite elements | 99-9 |
conjugate gradient type methods | 01-10 |
connector | 04-12 |
constructibility | 00-4 |
continuum mechanics | 00-30 |
contraction | 03-6 |
contraction method | 03-2 |
convergence analysis | 98-2, 98-3 |
convergence estimates | 05-11 |
convex approximations | 97-18 |
convexification | 03-10 |
Coons | 07-11 |
coupling of finite elements and boundary elements | 98-5 |
covering coefficient | 00-32 |
Covering number | 04-13, 07-4 |
covering surface | 99-15, 99-16 |
Crouzeix-Raviart element | 97-8, 97-9, 99-5, 00-13 |
CRR-Modell | 01-15 |
curvature driven flows | 01-4 |
cycles | 99-7 |
D |
Darstellung | 00-18 |
Data-sparse approximation | 01-13, 02-2 |
data approximation | 02-1 |
declustering | 05-1 |
degenerate problems | 99-9, 99-18 |
density functional theory | 04-17 |
density matrices | 04-17 |
dependent randomized rounding | 06-14 |
derandomization | 04-13, 06-14, 08-1 |
derivative | 99-15 |
diffusion | 00-9, 00-10 |
digital halftoning | 04-7 |
Dirichlet conditions | 02-1 |
discrepancy | 98-42, 99-29, 00-27, 00-28, 04-7, 04-19, 04-20, 05-1, 05-2, 05-3, 05-5, 05-6 |
discrepancy theory | 00-35 |
divide and conquer algorithm | 03-6 |
dominant convection | 99-7 |
dual problem | 00-23 |
dual space | 07-1, 07-2 |
dynamic programming | 97-13, 97-15 |
E |
early exercise premium | 00-10 |
easy-axis | 98-33 |
edge residuals | 97-6 |
efficiency | 97-9, 99-5, 00-13, 00-19, 00-22, 00-24 |
effiency | 97-8 |
eigenvalue bounds | 01-13 |
elasticity | 99-14, 00-6, 00-11, 00-21, 00-33 |
elastoplasticity | 98-13, 98-18, 00-23 |
Electrical impedance tomography | 04-9 |
Electromagnetic scattering | 99-19, 00-14 |
electronic Schroedinger equation | 04-17 |
ellipsoids | 01-1 |
elliptic variational inequalities | 01-2 |
equivalent problems | 03-10 |
Ericksen-James energy density | 98-15 |
error control | 97-12 |
error estimation | 00-3 |
Euclidean bipartite TSP | 04-11 |
exact kernel | 00-14 |
existence and convergence of approximate solutions | 05-12 |
exponential solvable Lie group | 99-2, 01-3 |
extremals and extremaloids | 03-10 |
extreme discrepancy | 05-4, 07-4, 07-14 |
F |
fast algorithm | 04-18 |
fast solvers | 01-10 |
Fatou set | 99-4 |
Feller processes | 05-10 |
FIND | 03-6 |
Finite elastoplasticity | 00-30 |
finite element approximations | 99-19 |
Finite element method | 98-1, 98-12, 98-15, 98-31, 98-32, 98-33, 99-11, 99-14, 00-1, 00-5, 00-6, 00-11, 00-23, 01-4, 05-15, 07-17 |
finite element methods | 02-1 |
Finite elements | 99-12 |
finite elements methods | 99-18 |
finiteness theorems | 06-10 |
finite vectorspaces | 05-6 |
fixed points | 05-8 |
fold singularities | 03-5 |
forcing ideal | 05-27 |
Fourier analysis | 05-5, 05-6 |
frame | 07-2 |
free boundary problem | 04-14, 07-6 |
free set | 00-4 |
freie Lie-Algebra | 00-18 |
Friedrichs' inequality | 97-11 |
fully discrete schemes | 01-4 |
functional calculus | 99-2, 01-3 |
G |
Galerkin method | 97-10 |
game theory | 98-34 |
Gaussian curvature | 03-3 |
geometric Brownian motion | 00-15 |
Global continuity | 07-11 |
GMRES | 01-10 |
H |
Hardy space | 07-1, 07-2 |
harmonic analysis | 98-42 |
Hartree-Fock | 04-17 |
Hausdorff dimension | 99-16 |
heat kernel | 99-2, 01-3 |
Heisenberg group | 02-6 |
Heisenberg groups | 03-5 |
hereditary | 07-12 |
hereditary discrepancy | 98-34 |
hierarchical block partitioning | 98-27 |
hierarchical matrices | 98-27, 01-13, 02-2 |
higher order finite element method | 00-5 |
Hilbert integral equation | 01-10 |
Hindman space | 01-12 |
holomorphic Lp-type | 99-2, 01-3 |
homogeneous set | 00-4 |
hypergraph | 05-1, 05-2 |
hypergraph coloring | 00-27, 00-35 |
Hypergraphs | 99-29 |
hypersingular equation | 01-11 |
hypersingular integral equation | 01-10 |
hypersurface | 03-3 |
hysteresis | 00-33 |
I |
IGES | 07-11 |
ill-posed problem | 05-23 |
incompressible Navier-Stokes equations | 98-2, 98-3 |
incremental formulation | 00-30 |
infinietly often equal family | 07-12 |
inner function | 99-4 |
integral approximation | 04-20, 05-3 |
integral equation | 07-11 |
Integral equations | 97-10, 99-20, 01-11 |
interpolation | 07-2 |
island | 99-15, 99-16 |
Isotropy constants | 98-23 |
J |
Jensen-inequality | 98-18 |
John ellipsoid | 01-1 |
Julia set | 99-4, 99-16 |
K |
Khintchine inequality | 98-21, 98-22 |
L |
large deviation | 98-9 |
lattice approximation | 00-29 |
Laver forcing | 00-4, 07-22 |
LBB condition | 99-17 |
learning optimal control | 97-15 |
Lie group of polynomial volume growth | 07-2 |
Lie idempotents | 07-21 |
limiting distribution | 03-6 |
linear algebra | 04-19 |
linear and quadratic supplements | 03-10 |
linear discrepancy | 98-34, 00-29 |
linear information | 07-19 |
Linear programming | 00-29 |
linear scaling | 04-17 |
Littlewood-Paley function | 07-1, 07-2 |
local defect-correction methods | 97-13 |
local limit theorem | 98-9 |
locally compact abelian groups | 98-42 |
Local solvability | 02-6 |
locking | 98-19, 00-6 |
Loewner ellipsoid | 01-1 |
low-discrepancy point sets | 04-13, 06-14 |
low order finite elements | 97-6 |
low rank approximation | 02-2 |
low rank matrices | 01-13 |
M |
magneto-hydrodynamics | 98-17 |
magnetohydrodynamics | 99-17 |
Mallow metric | 03-6 |
materials science | 98-1, 98-12, 98-15, 98-31 |
Mathias forcing | 05-27 |
Matlab program | 98-11 |
Matlab Programs | 00-21 |
matrix inversion | 98-27 |
Maximal operator | 03-3 |
maximum principle | 97-18 |
Maxwell's equations | 00-17 |
Meromorphic function | 99-15 |
metric entropy | 07-4, 07-14 |
micromagnetics | 99-9, 99-18, 00-2 |
micromagnetism | 98-32, 98-33 |
microstructure | 98-1, 98-12, 98-31, 98-32, 98-33, 99-9, 99-18, 00-33 |
microstructures | 99-12 |
Miller forcing | 00-4, 00-20, 00-32, 05-27, 07-22 |
mixed finite element method | 97-19, 98-19, 99-11, 00-19, 00-24 |
mixed finite element methods | 00-3, 00-7 |
mixed finite elements | 98-25 |
mixed homogeneous | 03-3 |
molecular surfaces | 07-20 |
mortar | 98-26 |
multi-well problem | 98-1, 98-12, 98-15, 98-31 |
multigrid | 99-7 |
multigrid method | 98-26 |
multiscale | 98-1, 98-12, 98-31, 98-32, 98-33 |
multiscale methods | 04-5, 04-14, 05-15, 05-23 |
Multivariate Integration | 07-5, 08-1 |
multivariate tensor product problem | 07-19 |
N |
Navier-Stokes equations | 98-17, 99-17 |
necessary and sufficient conditions | 03-10 |
neural networks | 97-13 |
Newton method | 04-9, 04-14, 05-15, 07-6 |
Newton scheme | 04-6 |
nilpotent | 06-11 |
non-conform finite element method | 97-8, 97-9, 97-19 |
non-conform finite elements | 98-5 |
non-convex minimization | 98-1, 98-12, 98-15, 98-31, 98-32, 98-33, 00-33 |
non-linear conjugate gradients | 98-15 |
non-Newtonian flow | 99-5 |
Nonconforming finite element method | 98-26, 99-5, 99-11, 00-1, 00-13, 00-19 |
nonconforming finite elements | 99-9, 00-11 |
nonconvex minimisation | 99-9 |
nonconvex minimization | 99-18 |
nonlinear conjugate gradients | 98-1 |
nonlinear elasticity | 98-1, 98-12, 98-15, 98-31 |
nonlinear partial differential operators | 04-18 |
nonnegative curvature | 06-10, 06-11 |
normal families | 05-8 |
normal family | 99-16 |
norm equivalences | 04-5 |
NP-completeness | 08-3 |
numerical approximation | 00-14 |
O |
obstacle problems | 01-2 |
omitted value | 99-15 |
on-line algorithm | 98-34 |
on-line algorithms | 00-28 |
operator equations | 05-13 |
optimal computational complexity | 05-13 |
Optimal control | 07-17 |
optimality conditions | 00-2, 05-12 |
optimal stopping | 00-9, 00-10, 00-15 |
Option Pricing | 05-10 |
options on multiple assets | 00-8, 00-15 |
ordering | 99-7 |
oscillatory integral operators | 03-5 |
P |
parallelization | 98-3 |
partition | 04-19 |
penalization | 99-18 |
penalty method | 99-17 |
perfect set | 07-12 |
periodic integral equations | 01-10 |
periodic point | 99-16 |
periodic points | 05-8 |
perpetual option | 00-10 |
perturbation | 99-2, 01-3 |
perturbation analysis | 98-17 |
phase transition | 01-4 |
phase transitions | 00-33 |
plasticity with hardening | 98-13, 98-18, 00-23 |
plate | 00-19 |
Pocklington | 00-14 |
Poincare's inequality | 97-11 |
Poincare-Birkhoff-Witt-Basis | 00-18 |
point-wise minimization | 03-10 |
Poisson distribution | 98-9 |
Polish space | 00-4, 00-20 |
polyconvex minimization problems | 99-12 |
Portfoliooptimierung | 01-14, 01-15 |
portfolio optimization | 00-9 |
pressure stabilization | 99-17 |
primal problem | 00-23 |
probabilistic methods | 04-13 |
product forcing | 07-22 |
Projection constants | 98-22 |
projection method | 99-17 |
projection methods | 98-2, 98-3, 98-17 |
proper forcing | 07-22 |
protocol partition number | 99-28 |
pseudodifferential equations | 01-10 |
Pseudodifferential Operators | 05-10 |
Q |
quadratic approximation | 00-8 |
quasi-convexity | 00-30 |
Quasiregular mappings | 05-8 |
Quicksort | 03-2 |
R |
Rademacher-Menshov theorem | 07-3 |
radial limit | 99-4 |
Ramsey-Theory | 99-29 |
Ramsey theory | 05-2 |
random algorithm | 03-6 |
random algorithms | 03-2 |
Randomized rounding | 04-7 |
Random Median Quicksort | 03-2 |
Rational Bezier | 07-20 |
RD-space | 07-2 |
rearrangeable network | 04-12 |
reciprocity laws | 07-21 |
refining family | 07-12 |
regularization | 04-9 |
reinforcement learning | 97-13, 97-15 |
Reissner-Mindlin | 00-19 |
Reissner-Mindlin plate | 00-3, 00-24 |
Rei\ss ner Mindlin plate | 00-7 |
relaxation | 99-9, 99-18, 00-2, 00-30 |
relaxed variational problems | 97-18 |
reliability | 97-8, 97-9, 97-11, 97-12, 97-19, 98-19, 99-5, 99-11, 99-14, 00-5, 00-6, 00-7, 00-11, 00-13, 00-19, 00-22, 00-23, 00-24 |
Reproducing Kernel Hilbert Spaces | 07-5 |
rescaling lemma | 99-16 |
residual based error estimate | 99-11, 00-5 |
restricted sums | 04-12 |
robust multigrid | 00-17 |
Robust multigrid methods | 99-6 |
Rounding | 04-20, 05-3 |
S |
sampled data | 97-15 |
Schatten classes | 98-23 |
Schlagworte | 98-35, 98-36, 98-37, 98-38, 98-39, 98-40, 98-41, 99-22, 99-23, 99-24, 99-25, 99-26, 99-27 |
Scoupling of finite elements and boundary elements | 98-25 |
semi-coarsening | 99-6 |
semi-discrete schemes | 01-4 |
shape-memory alloy | 98-12, 98-31 |
shape-memory alloys | 98-1 |
shape calculus | 04-14, 05-12, 05-15, 05-23, 07-6 |
shape optimization | 03-9, 04-6, 05-12 |
shear locking | 00-7, 00-24 |
singular integral | 07-1 |
singular integral operator | 07-2 |
singular value bounds | 01-13, 02-2 |
Solomon's descent algebra | 07-21 |
Solomons Algebra | 00-18 |
space of homogeneous type | 07-1, 07-2 |
space of test function | 07-1 |
sparse grids | 04-17 |
sparse matrices | 98-27 |
spectral theory | 07-3 |
spherical maximal operators | 03-5 |
spherical patches | 07-20 |
Splitting family | 07-12 |
splitting method | 99-17 |
splitting methods | 98-2, 98-3 |
stability | 99-12 |
stabilization | 99-18 |
star-discrepancy | 04-13, 05-4 |
star discrepancy | 06-14, 07-4, 07-14, 08-1, 08-3 |
step two nilpotent groups | 03-5 |
stereographic | 07-20 |
Stichworte | 99-30 |
stochastic fixed point equation | 03-2 |
stochastic order | 03-6 |
Stokes problem | 97-9, 99-5 |
sub-Laplacian | 99-2, 01-3, 07-3 |
subelliptic estimate | 99-2 |
sufficient second order conditions | 04-14, 05-15, 05-23 |
superperfect set | 00-20 |
Sylvester equation | 01-13, 02-2 |
Symm's integral equation | 01-10 |
Symmetric group algebras | 07-21 |
Symmetric spaces | 98-22 |
symmetrische Gruppe | 00-18 |
symmetry | 99-2, 01-3 |
T |
test function | 07-2 |
thin wire | 00-14 |
thin wire antennas | 99-19 |
time-discretisation | 98-18 |
time grids | 99-17 |
totally unimodular matrices | 00-29 |
tractability | 07-5, 07-19 |
Transaktionskosten | 01-14, 01-15 |
transference | 01-3 |
tree ideal | 00-32 |
Triebel-Lizorkin space | 07-2 |
trigonometric Galerkin method | 01-10 |
U |
unbounded model domain of polynomial type | 07-2 |
uniaxial | 98-33 |
uniform distribution | 07-14 |
uniformity of the meager ideal | 00-12 |
unitary representation | 99-2, 01-3 |
unstructured meshes | 04-5 |
V |
Van Kan scheme | 98-3 |
variational inequalities | 98-13, 98-18 |
variational inequality | 00-23 |
variational problems | 99-9, 00-30, 00-33, 03-10 |
vector balancing games | 00-28 |
viscoplasticity | 00-23 |
W |
Wavelet approximation | 04-18 |
Wavelet Galerkin | 07-11, 07-20 |
wavelets | 03-9, 04-9, 04-17, 05-10, 05-13, 07-6 |
weak and strong local minima | 03-10 |
worst-case setting | 07-5, 07-19 |
X |
Y |
Young measures | 97-18, 00-2 |
Mail an Jens Burmeister |
[Thu Feb 19 18:56:38 2009] |
Impressum |